Skyline Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

SKY
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Yeshiva
6
0
1.000
9
1
.900
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
5
1
.833
8
3
.727
Mount Saint Mary
3
3
.500
8
8
.500
Farmingdale State
3
3
.500
7
8
.467
Purchase
3
3
.500
6
7
.462
Sarah Lawrence
1
5
.167
2
10
.167
St. Joseph's (Bklyn)
0
7
.000
2
9
.182


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
DeCicco, Raquelle  PC 
11
0
1.000
Shani Hava  YU 
6
0
1.000
Rachel Slater  YU 
6
0
1.000
Lorenzo, Julia  MSMC 
2
0
1.000
Andrea Weiss  YU 
2
0
1.000
Goetz, Jessica  MSMC 
2
0
1.000
Bailey Frohlich  YU 
8
1
.889
Michal Ladenheim  YU 
7
1
.875
Carnovale, Michelle  MSMC 
12
4
.750
Tighe, Dorothy  MSMC 
9
3
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Shani Hava  YU 
6
0
1.000
Carnovale, Michelle  MSMC 
12
4
.750
Trerotola, Denise  SJBK 
7
4
.636
Reidy, Kayla  FSC 
5
9
.357
Adele Lerner  YU 
1
2
.333
Amanda Post  SJLI 
2
5
.286
Victoria Panicola  SJLI 
1
3
.250
Alexis Nanavaty  SLC 
2
10
.167
Emmerling, Caroline  PC 
1
11
.083

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victoria Panicola  SJLI 
5
1
.833
Nora Burnett  SJLI 
3
1
.750
Adele Lerner  YU 
2
2
.500
Zollinger, Celine  FSC 
1
1
.500
Stauffer, Olivia  FSC 
5
6
.455
Pascual, Charlotte  MSMC 
5
10
.333
Pasquale, Catherine  PC 
4
8
.333
Jade Barnett-Irons  SLC 
3
6
.333
Rebecca Packer  YU 
1
2
.333
Alva, Daniella  SJBK 
1
5
.167

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebecca Packer  YU 
5
0
1.000
Clay, Victoria  MSMC 
3
0
1.000
Rachel Slater  YU 
3
0
1.000
Alana Caporale  SJLI 
5
1
.833
Nora Burnett  SJLI 
4
1
.800
Zollinger, Celine  FSC 
7
5
.583
Cuddy, Abigail  PC 
6
5
.545
La Monica, Carolann  FSC 
1
1
.500
Julia Kornberg  SLC 
2
3
.400
Capone, Antonietta  MSMC 
4
9
.308

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
DeCicco, Raquelle  PC 
10
0
1.000
Bailey Frohlich  YU 
4
0
1.000
Tighe, Dorothy  MSMC 
3
0
1.000
Rachel Slater  YU 
3
0
1.000
Marino, Julia  FSC 
2
1
.667
Clay, Victoria  MSMC 
7
4
.636
La Monica, Carolann  FSC 
6
5
.545
Lindsey Charrier  SJLI 
2
2
.500
Nora Burnett  SJLI 
1
1
.500
Velez, Valentina  SJBK 
1
1
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bailey Frohlich  YU 
4
0
1.000
Michal Ladenheim  YU 
4
0
1.000
Lindsey Charrier  SJLI 
4
1
.800
Vernon, Miyanna  MSMC 
3
1
.750
Tighe, Dorothy  MSMC 
6
3
.667
Caroline Mandaro  SJLI 
4
2
.667
Marino, Julia  FSC 
6
5
.545
Rebecca Manillo  SLC 
2
2
.500
Rothbell, Amelia  PC 
1
1
.500
Shadi, Nadia  PC 
4
6
.400

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Shana Adler  YU 
3
0
1.000
Michal Ladenheim  YU 
3
0
1.000
Shadi, Nadia  PC 
2
0
1.000
Lorenzo, Julia  MSMC 
2
0
1.000
Goetz, Jessica  MSMC 
2
0
1.000
Rothbell, Amelia  PC 
5
1
.833
Vernon, Miyanna  MSMC 
4
1
.800
Quinn, Emily  MSMC 
3
1
.750
Erin Hickey  SJLI 
4
2
.667
Garcida, Jazmin  FSC 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Shani Hava/Rebecca Packer  YU 
6
0
1.000
Capone, Antonietta/Vernon, Miyanna  MSMC 
3
0
1.000
Nora Burnett/Victoria Panicola  SJLI 
3
0
1.000
DeCicco, Raquelle/Rothbell, Amelia  PC 
2
0
1.000
Michal Ladenheim/Adele Lerner  YU 
2
0
1.000
Rachel Slater/Rikki Weingarten  YU 
2
0
1.000
Cuddy, Abigail/Pasquale, Catherine  PC 
10
2
.833
Bailey Frohlich/Michal Ladenheim  YU 
4
1
.800
Rothbell, Amelia/Shadi, Nadia  PC 
5
2
.714
La Monica, Carolann/Zollinger, Celine  FSC 
9
4
.692

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Shani Hava/Rebecca Packer  YU 
6
0
1.000
Nora Burnett/Victoria Panicola  SJLI 
3
0
1.000
Carnovale, Michelle/Clay, Victoria  MSMC 
9
7
.562
Reidy, Kayla/Stauffer, Olivia  FSC 
7
7
.500
Victoria Panicola/Amanda Post  SJLI 
4
4
.500
Bailey Frohlich/Rebecca Packer  YU 
1
1
.500
Trerotola, Denise/Velez, Valentina  SJBK 
2
3
.400
DeCicco, Raquelle/Emmerling, Caroline  PC 
3
5
.375
Emmerling, Caroline/Rapisarda, Sofia  PC 
1
3
.250
Jade Barnett-Irons/Alexis Nanavaty  SLC 
2
7
.222

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michal Ladenheim/Adele Lerner  YU 
2
0
1.000
Cuddy, Abigail/Pasquale, Catherine  PC 
10
2
.833
La Monica, Carolann/Zollinger, Celine  FSC 
9
4
.692
Pascual, Charlotte/Tighe, Dorothy  MSMC 
8
6
.571
Alana Caporale/Lindsey Charrier  SJLI 
5
4
.556
Rachel Slater/Andrea Weiss  YU 
2
2
.500
Alva, Daniella/Brucas, Kathryn  SJBK 
1
1
.500
Julianna Fimbres/Julia Kornberg  SLC 
2
3
.400
Benitez, Isabella/McKenna, Lilianna  SJBK 
0
3
.000
Alva, Daniella/McKenna, Lilianna  SJBK 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bailey Frohlich/Michal Ladenheim  YU 
4
0
1.000
Capone, Antonietta/Vernon, Miyanna  MSMC 
3
0
1.000
Rachel Slater/Rikki Weingarten  YU 
2
0
1.000
Nora Burnett/Caroline Mandaro  SJLI 
4
1
.800
Rothbell, Amelia/Shadi, Nadia  PC 
5
2
.714
DeCicco, Raquelle/Shadi, Nadia  PC 
2
1
.667
Erin Hickey/Caroline Mandaro  SJLI 
2
1
.667
Quinn, Emily/Vernon, Miyanna  MSMC 
2
1
.667
Capone, Antonietta/Lorenzo, Julia  MSMC 
4
4
.500
Garcida, Jazmin/Marino, Julia  FSC 
2
2
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebecca Packer  YU 
6
0
1.000
Lindsey Charrier  SJLI 
5
0
1.000
Shani Hava  YU 
5
0
1.000
Michal Ladenheim  YU 
5
0
1.000
DeCicco, Raquelle  PC 
5
0
1.000
Bailey Frohlich  YU 
5
0
1.000
Rachel Slater  YU 
4
0
1.000
Rothbell, Amelia  PC 
4
0
1.000
Victoria Panicola  SJLI 
5
1
.833
Nora Burnett  SJLI 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Shani Hava  YU 
5
0
1.000
Carnovale, Michelle  MSMC 
5
1
.833
Trerotola, Denise  SJBK 
4
3
.571
Reidy, Kayla  FSC 
3
3
.500
Victoria Panicola  SJLI 
1
1
.500
Amanda Post  SJLI 
1
3
.250
Emmerling, Caroline  PC 
1
5
.167
Alexis Nanavaty  SLC 
0
6
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victoria Panicola  SJLI 
4
0
1.000
Nora Burnett  SJLI 
2
0
1.000
Stauffer, Olivia  FSC 
4
1
.800
Pasquale, Catherine  PC 
3
3
.500
Jade Barnett-Irons  SLC 
2
2
.500
Adele Lerner  YU 
2
2
.500
Pascual, Charlotte  MSMC 
2
4
.333
McKenna, Lilianna  SJBK 
0
2
.000
Alva, Daniella  SJBK 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebecca Packer  YU 
5
0
1.000
Nora Burnett  SJLI 
3
0
1.000
Zollinger, Celine  FSC 
4
2
.667
Alana Caporale  SJLI 
2
1
.667
Cuddy, Abigail  PC 
3
3
.500
Capone, Antonietta  MSMC 
2
4
.333
Julia Kornberg  SLC 
1
2
.333
Garcia, Jennifer  SJBK 
0
3
.000
Alva, Daniella  SJBK 
0
2
.000
Julianna Fimbres  SLC 
0
2
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
DeCicco, Raquelle  PC 
5
0
1.000
Rachel Slater  YU 
3
0
1.000
Lindsey Charrier  SJLI 
2
0
1.000
Bailey Frohlich  YU 
2
0
1.000
Clay, Victoria  MSMC 
4
2
.667
La Monica, Carolann  FSC 
3
3
.500
Velez, Valentina  SJBK 
1
1
.500
Rebecca Manillo  SLC 
0
3
.000
Benitez, Isabella  SJBK 
0
3
.000
Julianna Fimbres  SLC 
0
2
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bailey Frohlich  YU 
3
0
1.000
Lindsey Charrier  SJLI 
3
0
1.000
Michal Ladenheim  YU 
3
0
1.000
Marino, Julia  FSC 
4
2
.667
Caroline Mandaro  SJLI 
2
1
.667
Tighe, Dorothy  MSMC 
3
2
.600
Rebecca Manillo  SLC 
1
1
.500
Shadi, Nadia  PC 
2
3
.400
McKenna, Lilianna  SJBK 
0
2
.000
Kelly, Hillari  SJBK 
0
2
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rothbell, Amelia  PC 
4
0
1.000
Vernon, Miyanna  MSMC 
3
0
1.000
Michal Ladenheim  YU 
2
0
1.000
Erin Hickey  SJLI 
2
1
.667
Jackson, Cameren  FSC 
3
3
.500
Caroline Mandaro  SJLI 
1
1
.500
Rapisarda, Sofia  PC 
0
2
.000
Anna Sampson  SLC 
0
4
.000
Benitez, Isabella  SJBK 
0
2
.000
Kelly, Hillari  SJBK 
0
2
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cuddy, Abigail/Pasquale, Catherine  PC 
6
0
1.000
Shani Hava/Rebecca Packer  YU 
5
0
1.000
Bailey Frohlich/Michal Ladenheim  YU 
3
0
1.000
Erin Hickey/Caroline Mandaro  SJLI 
2
0
1.000
Nora Burnett/Victoria Panicola  SJLI 
2
0
1.000
Victoria Panicola/Amanda Post  SJLI 
3
1
.750
Rothbell, Amelia/Shadi, Nadia  PC 
3
1
.750
Carnovale, Michelle/Clay, Victoria  MSMC 
4
2
.667
La Monica, Carolann/Zollinger, Celine  FSC 
4
2
.667
Nora Burnett/Caroline Mandaro  SJLI 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Shani Hava/Rebecca Packer  YU 
5
0
1.000
Nora Burnett/Victoria Panicola  SJLI 
2
0
1.000
Victoria Panicola/Amanda Post  SJLI 
3
1
.750
Carnovale, Michelle/Clay, Victoria  MSMC 
4
2
.667
Reidy, Kayla/Stauffer, Olivia  FSC 
3
3
.500
DeCicco, Raquelle/Emmerling, Caroline  PC 
2
2
.500
Jade Barnett-Irons/Alexis Nanavaty  SLC 
1
3
.250
Alva, Daniella/Trerotola, Denise  SJBK 
0
3
.000
Trerotola, Denise/Velez, Valentina  SJBK 
0
3
.000
Emmerling, Caroline/Rapisarda, Sofia  PC 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cuddy, Abigail/Pasquale, Catherine  PC 
6
0
1.000
La Monica, Carolann/Zollinger, Celine  FSC 
4
2
.667
Pascual, Charlotte/Tighe, Dorothy  MSMC 
3
2
.600
Alana Caporale/Lindsey Charrier  SJLI 
3
3
.500
Rachel Slater/Andrea Weiss  YU 
1
1
.500
Julianna Fimbres/Julia Kornberg  SLC 
1
1
.500
Benitez, Isabella/McKenna, Lilianna  SJBK 
0
2
.000
Alva, Daniella/McKenna, Lilianna  SJBK 
0
2
.000
Julianna Fimbres/Rebecca Manillo  SLC 
0
2
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bailey Frohlich/Michal Ladenheim  YU 
3
0
1.000
Erin Hickey/Caroline Mandaro  SJLI 
2
0
1.000
Rothbell, Amelia/Shadi, Nadia  PC 
3
1
.750
Nora Burnett/Caroline Mandaro  SJLI 
2
1
.667
Capone, Antonietta/Lorenzo, Julia  MSMC 
3
2
.600
DeCicco, Raquelle/Shadi, Nadia  PC 
1
1
.500
Garcida, Jazmin/Marino, Julia  FSC 
1
2
.333
Benitez, Isabella/Garcia, Jennifer  SJBK 
0
3
.000
Jackson, Cameren/Marino, Julia  FSC 
0
2
.000
Sarah Ashdown/Anna Sampson  SLC 
0
2
.000